Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes
Last updated: Jun 12, 2020

Dr. Frederick C. Sailes

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduated from: Morehouse School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1275744450

Dr. Frederick C. Sailes M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 160 Fountains Boulevard Suite B in Madison, MS 39110. Can help patients with the following: Angina, Appendicitis, Bruises, Heart Disease, Hypothyroidism, Obesity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275744450. Appointment can be made via the phone number (601) 981-2525. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://ue0x.com/c/87870/59685/?sid=&trx=. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Frederick C. Sailes.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achalasia
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Anal Fissure
  • Angina
  • Anxiety
  • Appendicitis
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Boils
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Breast Implant Removals
  • Breast Implants
  • Breast Reduction
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Buttock Lift
  • Cancer
  • Choking
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Colon Cancer
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Cosmetic Surgery
  • Costochondritis
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cyst
  • Dermabrasion
  • Diabetes
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Eyelid Lift
  • Facelift
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hematoma
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Lip Augmentation
  • Liposuction
  • Lymphedema
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Otoplasty / Ear Lift
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Rhinoplasty
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Tummy Tuck
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Whiplash
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Frederick C. Sailes

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Frederick C. Sailes

  1. Independence Blue Cross
  2. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Frederick C. Sailes is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Plastic And Reconstructive Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - Emergency Medicine, Practitioner - Hand Surgery) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Organogenesis $774
Smith \u0026 Nephew $670
Allergan $500

Other

Food and Beverage $2758

Studies

MOREHOUSE SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2003

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://ue0x.com/c/87870/59685/?sid=&trx=

Additional Specialities

  • Emergency Physician
  • Plastic Surgeon
  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Capital Health Medical Center - Hopewell
1 Capital Way
Pennington, 08534 NJ
(609) 303-4019
Georgia Institute for Plastic Surgery
29 Plantation Park Drive
Bluffton, 29910 SC
(843) 757-0002

Affiliated hospitals

ST DOMINIC-JACKSON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
969 LAKELAND DR
JACKSON, 39216 MS
(601) 200-2000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 19 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kristi Kay Trimm
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1051 Highland Colony Parkway Suite East Ridgeland, 39157, MS
Dr. Joe W. Terry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 935 Highway 51 Madison, 39110, MS
Dr. Rebekah Moulder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 205A Belle Meade Point Flowood, 39232, MS
Dr. Robert May
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 935 Highway 51 Madison, 39110, MS
Dr. Micah R. Walker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 129 Fountains Boulevard Madison, 39110, MS
Dr. Bobby E. Proctor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 286 Calhoun Station Parkway Madison, 39110, MS
Dr. William D. Whitton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7732 Old Canton Road Madison, 39110, MS
Dr. Ashley Burleson Pullen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2173 Main Street Madison, 39110, MS
Dr. Deirdre M. Phillips
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 1888 Main Street Madison, 39110, MS
Dr. Timothy Chin-Yu Chen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 401 Baptist Drive Madison, 39110, MS

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes is affiliated with ST DOMINIC-JACKSON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

What conditions does Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes treat?

Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes provides treatment for Angina, Appendicitis, Bruises, Heart Disease, Hypothyroidism, Obesity. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes is affiliated with Capital Health Medical Center - Hopewell. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes accept patients with Independence Blue Cross?

Yes, Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes accepts patients with Independence Blue Cross.

Where can you meet with Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes?

Dr. Frederick Cortney Sailes's office is located at 160 Fountains Boulevard Suite B in Madison, MS 39110.